Submit Your Photos
Testimonials
Download Brochures
Order Now
Warranty Registration
Show Off Your Ali Arc Rig!

Ali Arc Industries LP has adopted the following privacy policy under Canada's Personal  Information Protection and Electronic Documents Act as part of our commitment to protect any personal information ("Personal Information") which you may provide to us through this website or by any other means. Any change to this privacy policy will be posted on this website and will become effective 5 days after posting. Please note that this privacy policy does not apply to other websites linked through this website. Personal information which you choose to provide to other websites will be subject to the privacy policies of those websites.

If you have any questions or concerns about our privacy policy, please contact us by e-mail or by writing to us at the following address; Privacy Officer, Ali Arc Industires LP, 155 Elan Boulevard, Winnipeg, Manitoba, R2J4H1.

1. We will not use or disclose your personal information unless you have given your permission, except for the following purposes:
1.1    to assess, operate and improve this website and the services provided through it;
1.2    if we are required to disclose such Personal Information by any applicable law, regulation or legal process.

2.  We will not sell, trade or rent your Personal Information to others unless you have given your permission. With your permission, we will only share your Personal Information with carefully chosen, reputable and trustworthy third parties. We will follow the relevant legal requirements and use all reasonable precautions to ensure that only responsible third parties see your Personal Information. However, we are not responsible for any breach of security or act or omission of third parties who receive the Personal Information.

3.  Your Personal Information will be stored in Canada. This privacy policy will apply to such Personal Information whether or not required under the laws of another country.

4.  In addition to the use of your Personal Information as described above, we may also gather anonymous information which may be used by us or shared with third parties. This is information which does not identify you, but which may be helpful for marketing purposes or for improving this website or the services provided through it.

5.  This website may, from time to time, use Cookies. Cookies are pieces of information that a website transfers to your computer's hard disk for record keeping purposes and they can make the World Wide Web more useful by storing information about your preferences on a particular site. The use of Cookies is normal practice in the industry and many major websites use them to provide useful features for their customers. Cookies do not personally identify users but they do identify a user's computer. Most browsers are initally set to accept Cookies. If you prefer, you can set your Internet browser to refuse Cookies.

 

Ali Arc; Ali Arc ® Design; Protection Up Front; Protection Up Front ® Design; Protecting You and Your Investment; and Pioneering the North American market in collision protection bumpers; are trademarks owned by RWB Trust.

© 2015 Ali Arc Canada Management Ltd.  All Rights Reserved